Skip to main content

Teachers

(505) 883-7222

All Teachers can be reached by calling the main number listed above. You may then enter the 5-digit extension to reach your party. Please note that phones do NOT ring in classrooms during school hours, however you will be able to leave a message.

AVID
  Michelle Baucom ex: 43057 English 10, Honors English 10, Creative Writing Teacher/AVID 10
  David Clark ex: 43151 Social Studies/Yearbook/AVID 12 Teacher
  Sandra Cox ex: 43058 World History/AVID 9 Teacher
  Jeremy Franchell ex: 43214 AVID/AP Gov and Econ/World History Teacher
  Stephen Pina ex: 43126 Special Education Social Studies/AVID 11
e-Cademy
  Amanda Aramburu ex: 43029 eCademy
Career & Technical Education
  Christine Beverly ex: 43200 Dept. Chair English/AP English Teacher/Teacher Academy
  David Candelaria ex: 43215 CTE Computer Education/AP CSP/Webmaster
  Sherry Lober ex: 43093 Business and Marketing Teacher
  Matthew Reynolds ex: 43216/43217 CTE Woods
  Catherine Szenasi ex: 43192 GradPoint/US History Teacher
English Language Arts
  Michelle Baucom ex: 43057 English 10, Honors English 10, Creative Writing Teacher/AVID 10
  Rebecca Beck ex: 43034 ELD 9-12 Teacher
  Christine Beverly ex: 43200 Dept. Chair English/AP English Teacher/Teacher Academy
  Anita Forte ex: 43078 English 10/Psych/ELD 11 Teacher
  Wendy Hall-devoti ex: 43123 English 9/Read 180 Teacher
  Victoria Hughes ex: 43168 English 10/12/Film Criticism Teacher
  Yvonne Martin ex: 43127 English 9 Teacher
  Jason Mayo ex: 43166 English 11/12 Teacher
Fine Arts
  Paul Garcia ex: 43218 Art / Photo/Skateboarding Teacher
  Elizabeth Gatica ex: 43083 Guitar / Orchestra Teacher
  Jonathan Hagmaier ex: 43227 Drama / Digital Film Teacher/Stagecraft Dept.Chair
  Camille Kelly ex: 43084 Piano/Mixed & Concert Choir Teacher
  Nathan Matherne ex: 43226 Band Director
  Nikki Turman ex: 43219 Art Teacher
Health Education
  Andrea Sanchez ex: 43128 Health Teacher
Native American Studies
  Timothy Garro ex: 43169 Native American Studies Teacher/Golf Coach
Math
  Marta Anderson ex: 43033 Mathematics Teacher
  Clay Dorrenbacher ex: 43097 Mathematics Teacher
  Laurel Farner ex: 43207 Mathematics Teacher/Sp Gifted
  David Jimenez ex: 43077 Mathematics Geometry Teacher
  Marco Martinez ex: 43065 Bilingual Mathematics Teacher
  Cara Schroeder ex: 43211 IMPAC/Algebra/Biology/Health Teacher
  Chris Searcy ex: 43195 Dept. Chair/Mathematics Teacher
Modern & Classical Languages
  Jody Gorse ex: 43063 Spanish l Teacher
  Marco Martinez ex: 43065 Bilingual Mathematics Teacher
  Julieta Villa ex: 43064 Spanish Teacher
  Oscar Villanueva ex: 43062 Spanish l/Spanish for Heritage Speakers/CNM Teacher
Physical Education
  David Gonzales ex: 43236 Girls Basketball/PE Coach
  Andrea Kexel ex: 43223 P.E. Teacher
  Bruce Langston ex: 43234 Head Football Coach/PE
  Jeron Mcintosh Boys Basketball Coach/ Girls Tennis Coach / PE Teacher
  Laura Milligan ex: 43106 Adaptive PE Teacher
  Sabra Papich Athletic Trainer
ROTC
  Michael Lamb ex: 43231 ROTC Teacher
  Robert(Shawn) Nichols ex: 43230 ROTC Teacher
Science
  Geoffrey Demers ex: 43180 AP / Science Teacher
  Maria Gigliotti ex: 43032 Chemistry Teacher
  Melissa Johns ex: 43088 Science Teacher
  Kayla Mitchell ex: 43030 Science Teacher
  Cara Schroeder ex: 43211 IMPAC/Algebra/Biology/Health Teacher
  Andirhaman Thomas ex: 43108 Science Teacher
Social Studies
  Aaron Armijo ex: 43183 Technology Coordinator/Testing Coordinator/Gov/Econ
  David Clark ex: 43151 Social Studies/Yearbook/AVID 12 Teacher
  Sandra Cox ex: 43058 World History/AVID 9 Teacher
  Jeremy Franchell ex: 43214 AVID/AP Gov and Econ/World History Teacher
  John Hristopoulos ex: 43171 Social Studies Teacher
  Amarryn Huelsmann ex: 43122 IMPAC/Health/World History Teacher
  Sandra Krivanek ex: 43058 World History/AVID Teacher
  Cara Schroeder ex: 43211 IMPAC/Algebra/Biology/Health Teacher
  Dan Sparago ex: 43005 Wrestling Coach/Rock and Roll Histor/PE
  Catherine Szenasi ex: 43192 GradPoint/US History Teacher
  Kateri Watters ex: 43059 US History Teacher
Special Programs
  Joseph Arrowsmith ex: 43167 Special Education ELA/Boys Tennis Coach
  Maria Lorena Borlasa ex: 43120 Special Education Career Pathway Teacher
  Gary Chapman (505) 715-5075 D/HH Teacher
  Katlyn Cuyler ex: 43194 Special Education English Teacher
  Michele Dean ex: 43181 Special Education Mathematics Teacher
  Joseph Duran ex: 43239 Special Education English Teacher
  Rosalind Jones ex: 43080 Special Education SS/English Sub
  Ronald Lavandoski ex: 43076 Special Education Science Teacher
  Monica Luna ex: 43110 Special Education IGSS1
  David McGirk ex: 43109 Special Education IGSS1
  Isaiah Mejia ex: 43143 Special Education SESS1
  Laura Milligan ex: 43106 Adaptive PE Teacher
  Dmitri Morenkie ex: 43095 Special Education Math Teacher
  Corey Morrow ex: 43198 Special Education Financial Lit/Algebra l Teacher
  Kenneth Peters ex: 43199 Special Education Social Studies Teacher
  Stephen Pina ex: 43126 Special Education Social Studies/AVID 11
  Helen Roberson ex: 43184 Special Education ELD / English Teacher
  Chris Scaggari ex: 43149 Study Skills Teacher
  Rick Scaggari ex: 43081 Special Education Health/ELA Teacher
  Ronald Schultz ex: 43121 Special Education Study Skills Teacher
  David Scranton ex: 43196 Special Education Geometry/Algebra l Teacher
  Mark Trujillo ex: 43134 Special Education Social Studies/English Teacher